左肾尿盐结晶

English translation: urate crystals in the left kidney

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:左肾尿盐结晶
English translation:urate crystals in the left kidney
Entered by: albertdeng

07:40 Feb 19, 2013
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 左肾尿盐结晶
左肾尿盐结晶,右侧肾未见异常。双侧输尿管未见扩张。
albertdeng
New Zealand
urate crystals in the left kidney
Explanation:
urate crystals [医] 尿酸盐结晶
What are Urate Crystals?
Urate crystals are sharp crystalline structures that build up as a result of too much uric acid in the body, a condition called hyperuricemia.
http://www.wisegeek.com/what-are-urate-crystals.htm
Selected response from:

Baofeng Guo
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urate crystals in the left kidney
Baofeng Guo
4cortical cyst in left kidney
pkchan
4The left kidney has crystals in the urine
Laura Caniglia


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The left kidney has crystals in the urine


Explanation:
Again, it looks like a medical results. Crystals in the urine can later lead to develop kidney stones.

Laura Caniglia
Native speaker of: Italian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cortical cyst in left kidney


Explanation:
What is a cortical cyst of the kidneywiki.answers.com › ... › Conditions and Diseases頁庫存檔 - 類似內容 - 翻譯這個網頁分享
在 Google+ 分享。 檢視訊息。
您公開 +1 了這個項目。 復原
The simple renal cyst is a benign non-neoplastic mass of unknown etiology arising in renal parenchyma (cortical cyst) or within the sinus region (parapelvic cyst) ...
regarding cortical cyst in left kidney - Kidney Disease & Disorders ...www.medhelp.org/.../Kidney...cortical-cyst-in-lef...頁庫存檔 - 翻譯這個網頁分享
在 Google+ 分享。 檢視訊息。
您公開 +1 了這個項目。 復原
2 篇文章 - 1 位作者 - 2011年5月19日
My dads has cortical cyst in left kidney.His age is 49 . He consulted a doctor and as diagnosed he found the CORTICAL CYST MEASURING 2.6 ...


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 183

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urate crystals in the left kidney


Explanation:
urate crystals [医] 尿酸盐结晶
What are Urate Crystals?
Urate crystals are sharp crystalline structures that build up as a result of too much uric acid in the body, a condition called hyperuricemia.
http://www.wisegeek.com/what-are-urate-crystals.htm

Baofeng Guo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search