向内侧移位

English translation: medial dislocation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:向内侧移位
English translation:medial dislocation
Entered by: albertdeng

04:04 Oct 22, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 向内侧移位
X线示:游离骨块影,断端分离,对位对线差,远折端旋转,向内侧移位。
albertdeng
New Zealand
medial dislocation
Explanation:
Medial and lateral patellar luxation
Dislocation, clinically referred to as luxation, can occur on either the medial, or inside surface, or the lateral, or outside surface, of the knee. ...
www.workingdogs.com/vcpatlux.htm - Cached

Medial dislocation of the patella. by PR Miller - 1991 - Cited by 20 - Related articles
Medial dislocation of the patella is a previously unreported entity. This disorder can be disabling to the patient and may require a hospital visit for ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/1925675

Medial dislocation of the ankle without fracture: a case report ... by JS Daruwalla - 1974 - Cited by 12 - Related articles
1 Dec 2005 ... A case of simple medial dislocation of the ankle without fracture is reported. No similar case has been reported in the English literature. ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0020138374800082
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5displace medially
Dylan Beck
3 +1medial dislocation
karcsy
4displaced/dislocated inwards
Baofeng Guo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
displaced/dislocated inwards


Explanation:
Please search "dislocated inwards" and "displaced inwards" in Google for your reference

http://www.google.com.hk/search?hl=zh-CN&safe=strict&q=displ...

http://www.google.com.hk/search?hl=zh-CN&safe=strict&q=dislo...

Baofeng Guo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medial dislocation


Explanation:
Medial and lateral patellar luxation
Dislocation, clinically referred to as luxation, can occur on either the medial, or inside surface, or the lateral, or outside surface, of the knee. ...
www.workingdogs.com/vcpatlux.htm - Cached

Medial dislocation of the patella. by PR Miller - 1991 - Cited by 20 - Related articles
Medial dislocation of the patella is a previously unreported entity. This disorder can be disabling to the patient and may require a hospital visit for ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/1925675

Medial dislocation of the ankle without fracture: a case report ... by JS Daruwalla - 1974 - Cited by 12 - Related articles
1 Dec 2005 ... A case of simple medial dislocation of the ankle without fracture is reported. No similar case has been reported in the English literature. ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0020138374800082

karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 522
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
13 hrs

160 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
displace medially


Explanation:
dislocation 是脱位 与骨折移位不同

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search