PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

表格化管理

English translation: Form management

03:44 Jun 16, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / management types
Chinese term or phrase: 表格化管理
挂账销账和表格化管理等办法

Comes from a Mainland Chinese government article.

Thanks in advance!
Aaron Gilkison (X)
United States
English translation:Form management
Explanation:
管理的每一个环节程序都需要用表格进行记录,以求实现管理上的高效。

所谓表格化运营管理体系 , 是采用系统思维的创新管理方法,通过运营体系建设,深入分析和辩识“职能”和“职责”的关系,杜绝职能分配的管理“真空”。运用流程控制的工作方法,规范职能运作,理顺业务流程,消灭管理“盲区”和“死角”。以表格为载体 , 用表格化工作语言固化职能、优化流程、提高工作效率,实现管理创新。
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tabular management
Su Hong
4standardized management
Tai Fu
3Form management
Bin Tiede
2management styles rating
transworder


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standardized management


Explanation:
I can't be too exact with its wording, the term basically means "table management" so it means that everything is put to a graph or table. Either that or it means there is to be a standard in management so that things are more transparent and easier for others to follow up on (which China often lacks)

Tai Fu
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
management styles rating


Explanation:
表格 = rating table

transworder

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Form management


Explanation:
管理的每一个环节程序都需要用表格进行记录,以求实现管理上的高效。

所谓表格化运营管理体系 , 是采用系统思维的创新管理方法,通过运营体系建设,深入分析和辩识“职能”和“职责”的关系,杜绝职能分配的管理“真空”。运用流程控制的工作方法,规范职能运作,理顺业务流程,消灭管理“盲区”和“死角”。以表格为载体 , 用表格化工作语言固化职能、优化流程、提高工作效率,实现管理创新。


    Reference: http://news.manaren.com/qiye/show-6409-1/
Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Phil Hughes: 请参看Peer comments for "tabular management"。
12 days

agree  Su Hong: question closed. Thank you anyway.
12 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabular management


Explanation:
将管理制度表格化,使其量化,具体而易于操作管理。

reference: 现代检验医学杂志 > 2006年4期 > 临床化学方法验证与表格化管理...临床化学方法验证与表格化管理method validation and tabular management in clinical chemistry laboratory

Su Hong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phil Hughes: 个人认为这个答案比较准确。因为“tabular”具有“将....表格化的”,或者“将...制成表格的”(adj.)的意思。而“form management"只有“表格管理”或者“对表格进行管理”的意思,而没有“(对文件资料等实行)表格化管理”的意思。
12 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search