实物入库单

English translation: List of incoming goods

22:33 Feb 4, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Management / 仓储
Chinese term or phrase: 实物入库单
“实物入库单”的英译。THANKS.
Allan Yin (X)
Canada
English translation:List of incoming goods
Explanation:
实物,不一定把“实”译出来,习惯用语而已
Selected response from:

Milton Guo
China
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2list of actual inbound inventory
Nai-Ching Ting
4 +1List of incoming goods
Milton Guo
4direct materials inventory
Jie Li (X)
4warehousing entry of actual object
George Guo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
list of actual inbound inventory


Explanation:
实物入库: actual inbound inventory

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  C2Expert: Depends on if "入库" has taken place.
6 days
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct materials inventory


Explanation:
accounting terms

Jie Li (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warehousing entry of actual object


Explanation:
"入库单": warehousing entry.

George Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
List of incoming goods


Explanation:
实物,不一定把“实”译出来,习惯用语而已

Milton Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search