PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

解析库

English translation: analysis database/databank

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:解析库
English translation:analysis database/databank
Entered by: Michael Lai

22:21 Jan 29, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Management
Chinese term or phrase: 解析库
原文是"由灭菌工序按《解析管理制度》和《解析库控制作业指导书》做好解析工作".
这里,“解析库”是什么?“解析”是analysis?
Allan Yin (X)
Canada
analysis database/databank
Explanation:
I agree with library as a translation, but the term database or databank could be a good alternative.
Selected response from:

Michael Lai
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analysis database/databank
Michael Lai
3analysis library
franksf


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysis database/databank


Explanation:
I agree with library as a translation, but the term database or databank could be a good alternative.

Michael Lai
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analysis library


Explanation:
由灭菌工序按《解析管理制度》和《解析库控制作业指导书》做好解析工作

Follow "Analysis Management Rules" and "Analysis Library Control and Operation Instructions" to carry out the virus removal procedure and do well in analysis work.

---------------------------------------
Technical Analysis Library and SoftwareTechnical analysis software library to process market and financial data. RSI, MACD, Stochastic, moving average... Works with Excel, .NET, C/C++, Java, ...
www.ta-lib.org/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

TAL: Technical Analysis LibraryThis is to announce the first beta release of the Technical Analysis* Library (TAL). TAL is an object-oriented library, written in Eiffel, that provides ...
efsa.sourceforge.net/archive/cochrane/tal.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

freshmeat.net: Project details for TA-Lib : Technical Analysis LibraryTA-Lib is a technical analysis library for financial trading applications. It includes more than 125 indicators such as ADX, MACD, RSI, and candlesticks. ...
freshmeat.net/projects/ta-lib/ - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

WFPC2 Data Analysis LibraryThe WFPC2 Data Analysis Library (formerly The WFPC2 Clearinghouse) is designed to provide easy reference to a wide variety of WFPC2 related information. ...
www.stsci.edu/hst/wfpc2/software/wfpc2_clrhs.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

SourceForge.net: TA-Lib: Technical Analysis LibraryTechnical analysis library with indicators like ADX, MACD, RSI, Stochastic, TRIX... includes also candlestick pattern recognition. ...
sourceforge.net/projects/ta-lib/ - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-01-30 19:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am sorry but I have just noticed that the text is about management and wish to change my answer to "Analysis Warehouse." Thank you.


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your kind help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search