PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

培训成绩登记表

English translation: Training Scorecard

16:19 Jan 28, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Management
Chinese term or phrase: 培训成绩登记表
请教一个表格名称的翻译。原文是"培训成绩登记表"。谢谢。
Allan Yin (X)
Canada
English translation:Training Scorecard
Explanation:
培训成绩登记表一般用于登录受训人在参加培训考试时获得的成绩,与绩效无关,只与分数有关,所以是 scorecard。
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Training Performance Records
franksf
4 +2Training Assessment Record
laoloup
5 +1Training Scorecard
Lichun E
4 +1training performance/grades/marks registration form
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Training Performance Records


Explanation:
Training Performance Records

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laoloup: or Training Assessment/Score Record
1 hr
  -> Thank you and you may want to make a separate entry to help the asker.

agree  Shirley Lao
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  M. Mayfield
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  orientalhorizon
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training performance/grades/marks registration form


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Training Assessment Record


Explanation:
Or "Training Score Record," similar to "Training Performance Records."


laoloup
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
10 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Wallace Gu
2 hrs
  -> thanks -:)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Training Scorecard


Explanation:
培训成绩登记表一般用于登录受训人在参加培训考试时获得的成绩,与绩效无关,只与分数有关,所以是 scorecard。

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milton Guo: correct
3 hrs

neutral  laoloup: Fair enough. But here it's the performance of the training, so in essence the score.
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search