conveniently

English translation: 适当地,容易地

06:57 Feb 1, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Chinese term or phrase: conveniently
Two perforated tabs 105 conveniently protrude, adapted to be joined to the strut 21 conveniently so that it can rotate about the fifth oscillation axis F which is preferably defined by a bolt 106 adapted to join them.
conveniently怎么说好,感觉方便地很别扭,这篇专利这种用法还比较多,谢谢。
Ethan Tian
China
English translation:适当地,容易地
Explanation:
我觉得两处翻译不一定要一样,
conveniently protrude -- 适当伸出
adapted to be joined to the strut 21 conveniently -- 以适应与支柱21较容易地连接起来
Selected response from:

Holly Zhu
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4容易地
Ahmad Hassan
3与...适位设有/易于
Phil Hand
3方便 (fāngbiàn)
Vladyslav Golovaty
3适当地,容易地
Holly Zhu


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
容易地


Explanation:
在这儿join--------- conveniently 表示 比较容易地连接起来

Ahmad Hassan
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
方便 (fāngbiàn)


Explanation:
or 舒服 shūfu; 合适 héshì

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
适当地,容易地


Explanation:
我觉得两处翻译不一定要一样,
conveniently protrude -- 适当伸出
adapted to be joined to the strut 21 conveniently -- 以适应与支柱21较容易地连接起来

Holly Zhu
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
与...适位设有/易于


Explanation:
Two perforated tabs 105 conveniently protrude, adapted to be joined to the strut 21 conveniently so that it can rotate about the fifth oscillation axis F which is preferably defined by a bolt 106 adapted to join them.
于XX上适位设有两个凸片105,凸片易于连接转杆21使转杆能围绕者第五摆动周线....

Phil Hand
China
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search