printed sources

English translation: 印刷资料/印刷资料来源/印刷品

00:56 Apr 24, 2013
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History
Chinese term or phrase: printed sources
These printed sources document the history of XXXXXX.
SYTham
Singapore
English translation:印刷资料/印刷资料来源/印刷品
Explanation:
这些印刷资料来源记录了XXXX的历史。
Selected response from:

jarv95888
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1印刷资料/印刷资料来源/印刷品
jarv95888
4纸媒资料
Zilin Cui
4印刷的原始文献/资料
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
印刷的原始文献/资料


Explanation:
source 的定义 a book or document used to provide evidence in research.

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
印刷资料/印刷资料来源/印刷品


Explanation:
这些印刷资料来源记录了XXXX的历史。

jarv95888
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
8 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
纸媒资料


Explanation:
printed on paper.

Zilin Cui
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search