PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

训政构想的县自治

English translation: the County autonomy under the Political Tutelage Conception

13:47 Dec 9, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
History / help needed. refinement o
Chinese term or phrase: 训政构想的县自治
不论是以自卫为目的的县自治,还是孙中山的训政构想的县自治。
xmen
English translation:the County autonomy under the Political Tutelage Conception
Explanation:
the County autonomy under the Political Tutelage Conception/Design

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-12-09 15:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

under/in Sun Yat-Sen's political tutlage design
Selected response from:

Ken Ho
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the County autonomy under the Political Tutelage Conception
Ken Ho
3 +1如下
Phil Hand
4Sun Yat-sen's idea of political tutelage on county autonomy
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the County autonomy under the Political Tutelage Conception


Explanation:
the County autonomy under the Political Tutelage Conception/Design

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-12-09 15:31:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

under/in Sun Yat-Sen's political tutlage design


    Reference: http://www.powells.com/biblio?isbn=9780521771245
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Provisional_Constitution_of_the...
Ken Ho
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sun Yat-sen's idea of political tutelage on county autonomy


Explanation:
Viewsjo.nccu.edu.tw/hypage.cgi?...3...Cached - 转为简体网页 - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
A Reflection on Dr. Sun Yat-Sen's Constitutional Thoughts from the Perspective .... A Study on the Ideas of Political Reform in Taiwan, 1950s-1960s: The Case of the ..... Debate on Political Tutelage and Constitution in Pre-Sino-Japanese War China, 1 ...... 訓政前期的黨政關係(1928-1937)——以中央政治會議為中心的探討, 1 ...
抗战时期国民政府政治体制研究- 中国博士学位论文全文数据库211.151.247.31/KCMS/.../detailall.aspx?...nh...Cached - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
然而,国民党标榜按孙中山建国理论所建立的训政体制,却与孙中山的训政构想有 .... but deviated from the original Sun Yat-sen's idea of political tutelage, and the ...


pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
如下


Explanation:
不论是以自卫为目的的县自治,还是孙中山的训政构想的县自治。

...whether county autonomy be for the purpose of self-protection, or as part of the political transition as proposed by Sun Yat-sen.

Phil Hand
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ken Ho: or as part of 这里处理得很棒,不过“训政”的译法倒是比较统一的译成了”political tutelage"。
4 hrs
  -> 确实,谢谢提醒!那么:...whether it be county autonomy for the purpose of self-protection, or as part of the "political tutelage" system proposed by Sun Yat-sen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search