克鲁特

English translation: Klute

08:35 Jan 11, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History
Chinese term or phrase: 克鲁特
埃及一民族
Grant2008
China
English translation:Klute
Explanation:
Klute
Selected response from:

Jenny Lu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Klute
Jenny Lu
4Kroot
Lu Wang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Klute


Explanation:
Klute

Jenny Lu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search