平仓持有的

English translation: liquidate or closed all open CFD positions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:平仓持有的
English translation:liquidate or closed all open CFD positions
Entered by: karcsy

10:05 Nov 5, 2013
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 平仓持有的
CFD差价合约对于所有的股票对应企业的行为不支持,所有在交易中出现持有股票合约出现除权等行为,交易者应该提前处理自己手中差价合约,如在除权前一个交易日的正常交易时间内还有没有平仓持有的差价合约,系统将会自动平仓即将除权的合约。
albertdeng
New Zealand
liquidate or closed all open CFD positions
Explanation:
如在除权前一个交易日的正常交易时间内还有没有平仓持有的差价合约,系统将会自动平仓即将除权的合约。

If the CFD was not liquidated (CFD position was not closed) one day prior to ex-date, the system will automatically liquidate the CFDs whose underlying asset is about to go ex-date.


没有// 平仓// 持有的差价合约
haven't liquidate or closed all open CFD positions

持有的差价合约 - CFDs that you are still holding, meaning "open"
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4open
William Xie
3liquidate or closed all open CFD positions
karcsy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open


Explanation:
中文应该是这样: 没有平仓的=持有的




    Reference: http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Open+Contr...
William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquidate or closed all open CFD positions


Explanation:
如在除权前一个交易日的正常交易时间内还有没有平仓持有的差价合约,系统将会自动平仓即将除权的合约。

If the CFD was not liquidated (CFD position was not closed) one day prior to ex-date, the system will automatically liquidate the CFDs whose underlying asset is about to go ex-date.


没有// 平仓// 持有的差价合约
haven't liquidate or closed all open CFD positions

持有的差价合约 - CFDs that you are still holding, meaning "open"

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search