除权等行为

English translation: Corporate actions such as ex-rights

10:04 Nov 5, 2013
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 除权等行为
CFD差价合约对于所有的股票对应企业的行为不支持,所有在交易中出现持有股票合约出现除权等行为,交易者应该提前处理自己手中差价合约,如在除权前一个交易日的正常交易时间内还有没有平仓持有的差价合约,系统将会自动平仓即将除权的合约。
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:Corporate actions such as ex-rights
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

William Xie
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4action like rights out
David Lin
4stock-split actions
tanglsus
3Corporate actions such as ex-rights
William Xie


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Corporate actions such as ex-rights


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/ex-rights.asp
William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock-split actions


Explanation:
also known as ex-rights


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stock_split
tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
action like rights out


Explanation:
股票 除权 的过程:当一家上市公司宣布送股或配股时,在红股尚未分配,配股尚未配股之前,该股票被称为含权股票。要办理 除权 手续的股份公司先要报主管机关核定,在准予除权后,该公司即可确定股权登记基准日和除权基准日。凡在股权登记日拥有该股票的股东,就享有领取或认购股权的权利,即可参加分红或配股。

见财经字典解释如下:

http://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/除权

供参考。


Example sentence(s):
  • 这种先知道 <u>除权</u> 后股票价格,后反推 <u>除权</u> 之前的股票价格的过程,称为对股票价格进行复权处理。
David Lin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search