滚动模架

English translation: rolling die frames

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:滚动模架
English translation:rolling die frames
Entered by: SHbreeze

02:30 May 28, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 滚动模架
异型产品中的一种
谢谢!
SHbreeze
rolling die frames
Explanation:
rolling die frames
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rolling die frames
Chinoise
4rolling die (mould) carrier
Edward LIU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rolling die frames


Explanation:
rolling die frames


    Reference: http://www.cdmia.com.cn/zjcs/zc.html
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phoebe321
6 hrs
  ->  Thanks a lot!

agree  Marc Van Gastel: convincing site
6 hrs
  ->  Thanks a lot!

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
滚动模架
rolling die (mould) carrier


Explanation:
die carrier 模架 (英汉金属塑性加工词典)

... 1991年公司生产的"天鹅牌"塑胶模架创广东省优质产品。 公司以生产"天鹅牌"标准塑胶模架为主,尤以生产非标模架为特长 ... In l99l, the "Swan" brand plastic die carrier manufactured by the corporation was honored as a quality product of Guangdong Province. ...
www.cdmia.com.cn/szxl/sz.html

... 系统来降低或提高模架的底部,并使它打开或关闭。这种设计也非常适合对
门体模具的背部式浇注,因为此时模架的底部被移至操作站。模架通过安装 ... Furthermore,two mixheads will be needed since typically two doors are foamed on one mould carrier. ...
www.sinopu.com/lunwen/409-415.doc

精密冷冲模架可分为滑动模架和滚动模架两种
Precise cold die carriers include the sliding die arrier and rolling die carrier.
http://chinasentai.com/en/products/p1.htm

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search