横移BSP

English translation: transverse BSP

09:19 Apr 1, 2020
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 横移BSP
横移电机条码实际值
捕料电机条码实际值

What could BSP mean?
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
English translation:transverse BSP
Explanation:
横移电机条码实际值: actual bar value of the transverse motor (?)

Depends on the context.
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transverse BSP
Frank Wang
4BSP
jyuan_us


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BSP


Explanation:
Leave BSP as is on the English version

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transverse BSP


Explanation:
横移电机条码实际值: actual bar value of the transverse motor (?)

Depends on the context.

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search