推杆轨道周长

English translation: push rod track length / push rod travel length

08:50 Mar 31, 2020
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 推杆轨道周长
Pusher conveyor?
程序中用于计算推杆轨道运行的参数,不建议修改。

This is some part of ALUS (Automated loading/unloading system) for lyophylizer?
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
English translation:push rod track length / push rod travel length
Explanation:
Travel: The length of a mechanical stroke.
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4push rod track length / push rod travel length
Kiet Bach
4The circumference of the push rod's orbit
jyuan_us


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The circumference of the push rod's orbit


Explanation:
推杆 = push beam or push rod

轨道周长 = orbit circumference

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
push rod track length / push rod travel length


Explanation:
Travel: The length of a mechanical stroke.

Kiet Bach
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search