備留權力

English translation: Reserved Power(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:備留權力
English translation:Reserved Power(s)
Entered by: QHE

18:01 Sep 23, 2015
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 備留權力
香港公司章程
Tony Zhou
Reserved Power(s)
Explanation:
備留權力: Reserved Power(s)
Selected response from:

QHE
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reserved Power(s)
QHE
3provisional power
tanglsus


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provisional power


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2015-09-24 02:30:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termed power provided/granted/outlined under specific provisions of the bylaws, oftentimes associated with the transition of the board members.

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mandarin Studio: 需要具体语境分析。单从字面理解,或是 power on standby 的意思? 商榷
1 hr
  -> thank you and you maybe right

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reserved Power(s)


Explanation:
備留權力: Reserved Power(s)


QHE
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search