不给于入账

English translation: (will) not enter it into the account

02:35 Sep 11, 2015
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 不给于入账
上下文:根据合同条款:不良品超过百分之十我方不给于入账。

谢谢
Tony Zhou
English translation:(will) not enter it into the account
Explanation:
or: not post it into the account.
Selected response from:

jarv95888
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1not be credited to the account
pkchan
4 +1(will) not enter it into the account
jarv95888
3 +1reject
Shang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reject


Explanation:
拒绝收货

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bashir Baqi: agree
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(will) not enter it into the account


Explanation:
or: not post it into the account.

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bashir Baqi: agree
2 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not be credited to the account


Explanation:
入账 - 查查在线翻译
www.ichacha.net › "入账"的双语例句
Translate this page
查查权威在线词典提供入账的英汉双语例句,入账的英语和汉语双语例句一共 ... compounded monthly and credited to the account in january of the following year
[PDF]The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
https://www.hsbc.com.mo/.../RMB Sav R...
Translate this pageHSBC
In opening a Renminbi Savings Account, the account holder agrees to be bound by ... Interest earned will be credited to the account at the end of each calendar .... 有否錯漏、偏差或出現不論任何原因而引致的未經授權扣款或其他交易或入賬,這.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus
2 days 6 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search