载因子的支架

English translation: factor-carrying stent

21:21 Dec 22, 2013
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / medical
Chinese term or phrase: 载因子的支架
“载因子的支架”该如何译成英语?
Shu-de Rong
Canada
English translation:factor-carrying stent
Explanation:
因子应该明确是什么因子,比如血管生长因子(vascular growth factor).
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2factor-carrying stent
Weiping Tang
4scaffolds contain growth factor
pkchan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
factor-carrying stent


Explanation:
因子应该明确是什么因子,比如血管生长因子(vascular growth factor).

Weiping Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 觉得这个比较好
9 hrs

agree  Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
1 day 2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scaffolds contain growth factor


Explanation:
Patent CN103143065A - Tissue engineering scaffold with multi ...www.google.com/patents/CN103143065A?cl=en‎分享
查看分享的訊息
轉為繁體網頁
2013年6月12日 - Tissue engineering scaffold with multi-growth-factor sequential ... 制备成不同的载生长因子缓释微球,再利用超临界发泡技术将不同微球载入多孔支架 ... to prepare a different release microspheres containing growth factors, and ...微球一三维支架复合体系控制释放生长因子的研究进展Progresses on ...d.wanfangdata.com.cn › ... › 高分子通报 › 2012年12期‎分享
查看分享的訊息
轉為繁體網頁
由 唐功文 著作 - ‎2012 - ‎相關文章
在综述了微球和支架作为载体的载生长因子方法及优缺点的基础上,评述了微球一 ... three-dimensional scaffolds obtained by combining growth factor- containing ...[PDF]Release Performance in Vitro of nHA/PLGA Scaffolds Contained ...www.doaj.org/doaj?func=fulltext&aId=1534267‎頁庫存檔
分享
查看分享的訊息
轉為繁體網頁
由 P Li 著作 - ‎2013
fold that can release growth factors sequentially. The results ... 段可控释放不同生长因子的组织工程支架。首先制备胰 ..... nHA/PLGA 粉末中,诱导骨生成的细胞因子载入. PLLAms ... acid) scaffolds containing chitosan microspheres as a carrier for.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-12-23 02:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Novel magnetic fibrin hydrogel scaffolds containing thrombin and ...www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22419873‎類似內容
分享
查看分享的訊息
翻譯這個網頁
由 O Ziv-Polat 著作 - ‎2012 - ‎被引用 2 次 - ‎相關文章
2012年3月6日 - Novel magnetic fibrin hydrogel scaffolds containing thrombin and growth factors conjugated iron oxide nanoparticles for tissue engineering.Scaffolds containing growth factors and extracellular matrix induce ...www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/21126791‎類似內容
分享
查看分享的訊息
翻譯這個網頁
由 JS Hammond 著作 - ‎2011 - ‎被引用 14 次 - ‎相關文章
2010年9月15日 - Scaffolds containing growth factors and extracellular matrix induce hepatocyte proliferation and cell migration in normal and regenerating rat ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search