https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian-to-english/mechanics-mech-engineering/3815425-%D0%BC%D0%BE%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%BF%D0%BE%D0%BC%D0%BF%D0%B5%D0%BD-%D0%B0%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B3%D0%B0%D1%82.html

мотопомпен агрегат

English translation: motor pump agregate ( generator)

13:38 Apr 25, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: мотопомпен агрегат
Става въпрос за депа за съхранение на противопожарна техника и технически средства за гасене на пожари.
Viviana_bg
Bulgaria
English translation:motor pump agregate ( generator)
Explanation:
Agregate is used in Canada.
Selected response from:

bozhana
Canada
Grading comment
Благодаря :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2motor pump agregate ( generator)
bozhana
4motopump supplier
Constantinos Faridis (X)
4monoblock pump
Trufev
3fire fighting pump;
Christo Metschkaroff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monoblock pump


Explanation:
http://images.google.bg/images?q=monoblock pump&oe=utf-8&rls...

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 34

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motopump supplier


Explanation:
#
motopump diesel products. Buy motopump diesel from global motopump diesel manufacturers, suppliers, motopump diesel exporters, wholesalers and sellers,
www.b2bfreezone.com/.../motopump-diesel.htm - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
#
Motopumps Manufacturers | Suppliers of Motopumps — Panjiva
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
In search of motopumps suppliers? Check out Panjiva for extensive details of manufacturers of motopumps around the world. Let Panjiva help you make an ...
panjiva.com/Manufacturers.../motopumps - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
#
Kripsol Exp. S.L., Pol Ind La Frontera Toledo Spain Phone ...
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
You may also be interested in other pump factories, suppliers of bundles pumps, suppliers of swimming pool, suppliers of motopumps, pump swimming ...
panjiva.com/Kripsol-Exp-S-L/1156607 - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
#In search of motopumps suppliers? Check out Panjiva for extensive details of manufacturers of motopumps around the world. Let Panjiva help you make an ...
panjiva.com/Manufacturers.../motopumps

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
Notes to answerer
Asker: The topic is about fire safety and fire prevention measures !!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motor pump agregate ( generator)


Explanation:
Agregate is used in Canada.

bozhana
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassil Lenchev: само "motor pump"
1 hr

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev: motor pump
4 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fire fighting pump;


Explanation:
Най-общ термин - за обогатяване на асортимента от помпи...
Вижте тази снемка в гуглето...: www.erdbohrer.de/.../popup_images/366_0.jpg


    Reference: http://www.rousehillirrigation.com.au/fire%20fighting%20pump...
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: