нулева разстройка

English translation: zero-detuning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:нулева разстройка
English translation:zero-detuning
Entered by: Trufev

09:01 Jan 28, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Production of laminated tubes
Bulgarian term or phrase: нулева разстройка
Двете напрежения са калибровани, така че са равни при условие, че генератора работи в резонанс с нулева разстройка.
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
zero-detuning, zero mismatch
Explanation:
По Лингво и от интернет.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zero-detuning, zero mismatch
Trufev
4zero distraction
Lilia Ignatova (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
разстройване
Ivan Klyunchev

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zero-detuning, zero mismatch


Explanation:
По Лингво и от интернет.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
20 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Krasimir Kolev: zero-detuning is the better option
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Лингво 12: расстройка резонанса resonance detuning.
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zero distraction


Explanation:
употребява се в технически текстове

Lilia Ignatova (X)
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: разстройване

Reference information:
Има го в Кратък б-.а. политехн. речник.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search