diskriminativna analiza

English translation: discriminant / discriminatory analysis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:diskriminativna analiza
English translation:discriminant / discriminatory analysis
Entered by: Mediha Dervisic

14:44 Aug 27, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sports
Bosnian term or phrase: diskriminativna analiza
Na osnovu dobijenih rezultata diskriminativne analize utvrđeno je...
Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
discriminant / discriminatory analysis
Explanation:
http://isi.cbs.nl/glossary/term980.htm
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6discriminant / discriminatory analysis
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4discriminant analysis
Fikrija Skarep


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
discriminant / discriminatory analysis


Explanation:
http://isi.cbs.nl/glossary/term980.htm

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fikrija Skarep: Skoro istovremeno... :)
3 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mihailolja
22 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X): discriminatory analysis
8 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Edina Jerlagic
15 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discriminant analysis


Explanation:
Negde se pojavljuje i "discriminative", ali ovo je adekvatnija fraza.



Fikrija Skarep
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search