https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/bosnian-to-english/law-general/5895719-nn-materija.html

NN materija

English translation: unidentified substance

15:02 Jul 11, 2015
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
Bosnian term or phrase: NN materija
Naredba Tužilaštva BiH za sprovođenjevještačenja NN sadržaja 1 PVC kutijice, broj: KT-286/09 od 08.07.2009. godine; MUP FBiH, Federalna Uprava policije, Nalaz i mišljenje hemijskog vještačenja(sadržaj 1 PVC kutijice) broj: 09-14/1-1-04-5-3867 od 16.07.2009. godine; uzorakopojne droge heroin u 1 PVC kutijici; Naredba Tužilaštva BiH za sprovođenjevještačenja sadržaja NN materije u 20 paketića.
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:unidentified substance
Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/?gws_rd=cr,ssl&ei=8VWhVcS9J8n7ywPjpJqI...
Selected response from:

Adisa Ejubović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unknown substance
Gordana Sujdovic
4unidentified substance
Adisa Ejubović


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidentified substance


Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/?gws_rd=cr,ssl&ei=8VWhVcS9J8n7ywPjpJqI...

Adisa Ejubović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unknown substance


Explanation:

https://www.google.rs/?gws_rd=cr,ssl&ei=8VWhVcS9J8n7ywPjpJqI...

NN Nomen Nominandum (Latin: Name Hitherto Unknown)
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Nomen Nominandum

for persons: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Doe
en.wiktionary.org/wiki/N.N.N.N.. Used as a substitute for an unknown name ….



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2015-07-11 21:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Identification of Unknown Substances - Science
science.csustan.edu/phillips/CHEM1102/mystery.htm
The method used to separate and identify the unknown substances is to perform..

Drug Identification Unit - WILENET
https://wilenet.org/html/crime-lab/analysis/drug-id.html
The drug identification unit analyzes evidence for the presence (or absence) of ... The unknown sample is dissolved in a suitable solvent and injected into the…


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: