PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

neprimjeran

English translation: inappropriate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:neprimjeran
English translation:inappropriate
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

16:49 Oct 1, 2012
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bosnian term or phrase: neprimjeran
... docijalni radnik je naveo neprimjerene činjenice na račun žalitelja...
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
inappropriate [facts]
Explanation:
why not a literal translation?
Selected response from:

Lirka
Grading comment
Halal svima.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inadequate facts
Tatjana Momirović
3inappropriate [facts]
Lirka
3incongruous
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inadequate facts


Explanation:
Law dictionary Popić-Prpić

Tatjana Momirović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incongruous


Explanation:
cini mi se da bi ovo moglo vise odgovarati vasem kontekstu od, npr., "inappropriate" ako sam dobro shvatilia recenicu.

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inappropriate [facts]


Explanation:
why not a literal translation?

Lirka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Halal svima.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search