https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/bosnian-to-english/law-general/4800212-federalno-ministarstvo-za-pitanja-boraca-i-invalida.html

federalno ministarstvo za pitanja boraca i invalida

English translation: Ministry For Issues Of The Veterans and Disabled Veterans Of The Defensive-Liberation War

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:federalno ministarstvo za pitanja boraca i invalida
English translation:Ministry For Issues Of The Veterans and Disabled Veterans Of The Defensive-Liberation War

15:09 May 9, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-05-13 15:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bosnian term or phrase: federalno ministarstvo za pitanja boraca i invalida
federalno ministarstvo za pitanja boraca i invalida odbrambeno-oslobodilackog rata
Vedran Gavric
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ministry For Issues Of The Veterans and Disabled Veterans Of The Defensive-Liberation War
Explanation:
for "Federalno" it could stay " the Federal" or "the FBiH..."
Selected response from:

Marina Pjevalica
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ministry For Issues Of The Veterans and Disabled Veterans Of The Defensive-Liberation War
Marina Pjevalica
3Federal Ministry for the Affairs of the Defensive/Liberation War Veterans and Disabled Veterans
Adnan Mesic
3Federal Ministry of the War Veterans Affairs
Anira


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ministry For Issues Of The Veterans and Disabled Veterans Of The Defensive-Liberation War


Explanation:
for "Federalno" it could stay " the Federal" or "the FBiH..."


    Reference: http://www.fbihvlada.gov.ba/english/ministarstva/borci_inval...
Marina Pjevalica
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala na odgovoru, ja sam nasao Federal Ministry for Veterans and Disabled Soldiers Affairs. Htio sam samo da se ovaj izraz unese u rjecnik, jer ga nema ovdje. Jos jednom hvala.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojan Kicurovski
3 hrs

agree  fahrijab (X): Ali mislim da bi bilo prikladnije: Federal Ministry for Veterans and Disabled Veterans Affairs
1 day 1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Federal Ministry of the War Veterans Affairs


Explanation:
Ovako kako sam navela je prevedno u jednom od zvanicnih dokumenata. Tako pise u zaglavlju Ministarstva. (prvi navedeni sajt.)
A naisla sam na jos jedna prevod:
Federal Ministry for the Veterans and Disabled Veterans of the Defensive - Liberation War (pogledajte drugi navedeni sajt)


Example sentence(s):
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina

    Reference: http://www.cin.ba/Stories/P23_Commissions/FBiH/pdf/P23_FBiH_...
    Reference: http://www.coe.int/t/dg3/sscssr%5CSource%5CCRepAnn6BihEN.PDF
Anira
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: e dobro, hvala :)


26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Federal Ministry for the Affairs of the Defensive/Liberation War Veterans and Disabled Veterans


Explanation:
Ocigledno ni oni sami nisu sigurni.

Mozda ovako:

Federal Ministry for the Affairs of the Defensive/Liberation War Veterans and Disabled Veterans

Adnan Mesic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: