PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

izvornik

English translation: original document

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:izvornik
English translation:original document
Entered by: Mediha Dervisic

00:24 Feb 22, 2011
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bosnian term or phrase: izvornik
Da je prijevod u potpunosti vjeran izvorniku na francuskom jeziku, svojim potpisom i pečatom potvrđuje sudski prevodilac.

Cijela rečenica me malo muči;) nekako ne mogu da je sastavim...molim kolege za pomoć..hvala
Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
original document
Explanation:
...that the translation is completely/fully conformed to the original document/instrument in the French language, certified by the Court translator signature and seal...

Ovako prevodim godinama i tekst je na mom pecatu.
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2original document
Natasa Djurovic
5 +1original
Dejan Škrebić
4 +1[French] original
Lirka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[French] original


Explanation:
that should work

sometimes, 'master text' is used as well.

Lirka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Samardzic
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
original


Explanation:
Susretao sam izraze kao:

„Authenticity of the translation to its original in X is certified...“

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Samardzic
10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
original document


Explanation:
...that the translation is completely/fully conformed to the original document/instrument in the French language, certified by the Court translator signature and seal...

Ovako prevodim godinama i tekst je na mom pecatu.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search