PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

te je doneseno rješenje kao u dispozitivu.

English translation: decision

19:50 Feb 15, 2010
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bosnian term or phrase: te je doneseno rješenje kao u dispozitivu.
u obrazloženju odluke o registraciji preduzeća
steers
English translation:decision
Explanation:
Vladimir Ivir: Hrvatsko-engleski poslovno-upravni rječnik:
Dispozitiv - 1. decision, ruling, court ruling, verdict, wording
2. enacting clause

Plus što već godinama radim ovo područje i i iz iskustva znam da je to "decision".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-02-22 12:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ispričavam se što sam pogrešno shvatila pitanje. Pretpostavljam da se radi o obrazloženju odluke, pa rečenica glasi nešto u stilu iz tih i tih razloga doneseno je rješenje kao u dispozitivu. Ja takve stvari prevodim u stilu: "the above Decision was adopted", jer izraz u biti i znači samo da je donesena gornja odluka, pa nema potrebe za redudantnošću.
Selected response from:

Sanja Demut
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5decision
Sanja Demut
4..as stated in the enacting clause of this Decision.
LeylaTabakovic
Summary of reference entries provided
dispozitiv
Veronica Prpic Uhing

  

Answers


3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decision


Explanation:
Vladimir Ivir: Hrvatsko-engleski poslovno-upravni rječnik:
Dispozitiv - 1. decision, ruling, court ruling, verdict, wording
2. enacting clause

Plus što već godinama radim ovo područje i i iz iskustva znam da je to "decision".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-02-22 12:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ispričavam se što sam pogrešno shvatila pitanje. Pretpostavljam da se radi o obrazloženju odluke, pa rečenica glasi nešto u stilu iz tih i tih razloga doneseno je rješenje kao u dispozitivu. Ja takve stvari prevodim u stilu: "the above Decision was adopted", jer izraz u biti i znači samo da je donesena gornja odluka, pa nema potrebe za redudantnošću.

Sanja Demut
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: bit pitanja (fraze) je bila da se ne ponavlja izraz decision i kao glagol i kao imenica, ali hvala u svakom slučaju


1351 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..as stated in the enacting clause of this Decision.


Explanation:
Izgleda kao ponavljanje ali su pravni tekstovi takvi (vrlo precizni).

LeylaTabakovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




Reference comments


41 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: dispozitiv

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/law_general/13...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbian_to_english/law_general/145...

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Katarina Delic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala!
agree  ipv
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search