خطاب ضماني

French translation: Une lettre de garantie

21:27 Jan 7, 2018
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Marchés publics
Arabic term or phrase: خطاب ضماني
Bonjour,

J'ai un doute sur la signification de "خطاب ضماني " dans la phrase suivante :

يصرف الطرف الأول للطرف الثاني بعد استلامه لموقع العمل وتقديم خطاب الضمان النهائي وتسجيل العقد بمصلحة الضرائب وأن يصرف بناء على طلبه سلفه على الحساب بما يساوي (15%) خمسة عشر بالمائة ، من قيمة العقد وذلك بتقديم خطاب ضماني بقيمة السلفه يكون ساري المفعول لمدة تنفيذ العقد وصادر من أحد المصارف التجارية العاملة بليبيا

Merci d'avance pour votre aide !

Cordialement,
Sandrine
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
French translation:Une lettre de garantie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Abderachid IBRAHIMI
Algeria
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Une lettre de garantie
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
4attestation d'assurance
Omar HAMDAN


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attestation d'assurance


Explanation:
attestation d'assurance

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Une lettre de garantie


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • -
  • -
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ohan
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search