مهمات

French translation: Matériel - équipements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مهمات
French translation:Matériel - équipements
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

18:10 Jan 5, 2018
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Marchés publics
Arabic term or phrase: مهمات
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire ce que signifie "مهمات" dans la phrase suivante : يلتزم الطرف الثاني بأن يستخدم مواد أولية ومواد بناء ومهمات وأدوات ومعدات من المنتجات الوطنية كلما أمكن ذلك طالما كانت متوفرة بالسوق المحلي

J'ai trouvé un Kudoz EN>AR qui le traduit par "materials". Est-ce le cas ici ?

Merci d'avance pour votre aide et bonne année 2018 !
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Matériel - équipements
Explanation:
On peut laisser tomber ou le traduire comme indiqué
Selected response from:

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Matériel - équipements
Wael Atteya
5 +1marériel
asmamsqr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Matériel - équipements


Explanation:
On peut laisser tomber ou le traduire comme indiqué

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: équipements
3 mins
  -> Merci bcq.

agree  Chakib Roula: Oui.
1 hr
  -> Merci bcq.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marériel


Explanation:
مهمات بمعنى لوازم

asmamsqr
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelfettah khabote
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search