الشهرة

French translation: Goodwill/survaleur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الشهرة
French translation:Goodwill/survaleur
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

11:06 Aug 15, 2016
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: الشهرة
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire "الشهرة" en français dans la phrase suivante : و في نهاية كل فترة يتم إختبار الشهرة لتحديد قيمة الإنخفاض

Merci d'avance.
Sandrine
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Goodwill/survaleur/écart d'acquisition
Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/شهرة_(محاسبة)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2016-08-15 11:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volontiers !
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Goodwill/survaleur/écart d'acquisition
TargamaT team
4l'ecart d'acquisition
Liliane Hatem


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'ecart d'acquisition


Explanation:
L'écart d'acquisition et les actifs incorporels ont augmenté au cours de la période en raison des acquisitions.

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Goodwill/survaleur/écart d'acquisition


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/شهرة_(محاسبة)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2016-08-15 11:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volontiers !

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Targama. Justement, j'avais pensé à goodwill :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search