في العسوي

French translation: A la rue Al-Issawi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:في العسوي
French translation:A la rue Al-Issawi
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

13:47 May 17, 2020
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Message réseau social
Arabic term or phrase: في العسوي
Bonjour,

Je traduis un post de réseau social. Je ne trouve pas l'équivalent en français de "في العسوي " dans "في العسوي للبيع للتواصل" ?

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
A la rue Al-Issawi
Explanation:
A vendre à la rue Al-Issawi, contact :...

https://www.olx.com.eg/properties/apartments-duplex-for-sale...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-05-17 14:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.propertyfinder.eg/ar/للبيع/الاسكندرية/شقق-للبيع-...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4العيسوى اسم شارع في اسكندريه El Essawy
Saad Ali
4A la rue Al-Issawi
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A la rue Al-Issawi


Explanation:
A vendre à la rue Al-Issawi, contact :...

https://www.olx.com.eg/properties/apartments-duplex-for-sale...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-05-17 14:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.propertyfinder.eg/ar/للبيع/الاسكندرية/شقق-للبيع-...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العيسوى اسم شارع في اسكندريه El Essawy


Explanation:
العيسوى اسم شارع في اسكندريه El Essawy
À El Essawy à vendre pour communiquer


Saad Ali
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search