بدلات

French translation: Indemnités

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:بدلات
French translation:Indemnités
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

10:17 Apr 7, 2019
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Comptabilité
Arabic term or phrase: بدلات
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire quel est le mot juste en français de "بدلات" dans le contexte suivant : بدلات الموظفين والعمال

Détail des dépenses et frais de personnel.

Merci d'avance.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Indemnités
Explanation:
Indemnités

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-04-07 10:28:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou

Allocations

Cela dépend du context...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Indemnités
TargamaT team
4 +2indemnités
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indemnités


Explanation:
Tout dépend du contexte...

Indemnité: Allocation versée en compensation de certains frais.
Synonymes : salaire, ressource, assistance, allocation, compensation


Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
9 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup TargamaT !

agree  abdelkader jbira: I agree
7 hrs
  -> Merci :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Indemnités


Explanation:
Indemnités

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-04-07 10:28:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou

Allocations

Cela dépend du context...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour: Vu que vous avez donné la réponse avant moi, le pouce bleu vous revient :)
3 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup, l'idée est d'aider !

agree  abdelkader jbira: I agree
7 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search