PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

sister ship of ORC

English translation: سفينة مشابهة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:sister ship of ORC
English translation:سفينة مشابهة
Entered by: afaf lotfy

22:59 Dec 22, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Logistics
Arabic term or phrase: sister ship of ORC
delivers a second pilot boat ORC 190.2
FRESENA, sister ship of ORC 190.1 named FRYA,
einass
Egypt
سفينة مشابهة
Explanation:
سفينة مشابهة أو مطابقة
Selected response from:

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4سفينة مشابهة للانشات أعالي البحار
Dara Abdelnaby
4سفينة مشابهة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سفينة مشابهة


Explanation:
سفينة مشابهة أو مطابقة

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سفينة مشابهة للانشات أعالي البحار


Explanation:
Sister ship سفينة مشابهة
Orc (offshore raiding craft) لانشات أعالي البحار تستخدم لنقل المرشدين الى الفن ومنها
وممكن تكون سفن حربية خفيفة

Dara Abdelnaby
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search