Engineer it out

English translation: هندس المشكلة/ حل المشكلة بالهندسة

12:29 Oct 8, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Logistics
Arabic term or phrase: Engineer it out
ELIMINATE
Engineer it out of existence
100% computerized or computer to computer automation.
This question is taken from test
einass
Egypt
English translation:هندس المشكلة/ حل المشكلة بالهندسة
Explanation:
https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/to-engineer-somethin...

This is an approximate translation
Selected response from:

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4هندس المشكلة/ حل المشكلة بالهندسة
Bisher Asil
4يصمم طريقة لإزالتها
Elsayed Mohamed
3اوجد حلاً/طريقة لإزالتها
Mina F.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هندس المشكلة/ حل المشكلة بالهندسة


Explanation:
https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/to-engineer-somethin...

This is an approximate translation

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اوجد حلاً/طريقة لإزالتها


Explanation:
V. Engineer: يُعد/يُخَطِّط

It surely would not be translated literally as: "يُعد/يُخَطِّط", so my suggestion would be: اوجد حلاً/طريقة لإزالتها

Example sentence(s):
  • The more restrictive economic environment comes as part of China's effort to engineer a gradual slowdown of its economic boom.
  • That is, to elaborate on how to engineer artificial systems with desirable emergent properties.

    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/engineer#cald4-2-1
    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/engineer#cacd-2-2
Mina F.
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يصمم طريقة لإزالتها


Explanation:
يستخدم الطرق الهندسية لإزالتها

Elsayed Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search