م م م ت/م ت

English translation: Code of Civil and Commercial Procedures/Commercial Law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:م م م ت/م ت
English translation:Code of Civil and Commercial Procedures/Commercial Law
Entered by: Erika Burdeniukaite

21:26 Jan 15, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Arabic term or phrase: م م م ت/م ت
وما بعده من م م م ت

وحيث نص الفصل 61 من م ت ان الربان يتولي في صالح السفينة
Erika Burdeniukaite
Lithuania
Code of Civil and Commercial Procedures/Commercial Law
Explanation:
"م م م ت" stands for مجلّة المرافعات المدنية والتجارية
"م ت" stands for المجلّة التجارية
Commercial Law = Code de Commerce (fr)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2012-01-16 16:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should read: "م ت ب "

مجلّة التجارة البحرية

Thx.
Selected response from:

Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Code of Civil and Commercial Procedures/Commercial Law
Anis Farhat
4Commercial Court, Civil Procedure Rules/Commercial Marine
Liliane Hatem


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commercial Court, Civil Procedure Rules/Commercial Marine


Explanation:
مسطرة المحكمة المدنية التجارية/الملاحة التجارية
Admiralty, Commercial and London Mercantile court
www.justice.gov.uk/.../courts.../courts/admirality-commerci...
commodity. arbitration disputes. The work of the Commercial Court is governed by Part 58 of the Civil Procedure Rules · The Admiralty and Commercial Courts ..

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Code of Civil and Commercial Procedures/Commercial Law


Explanation:
"م م م ت" stands for مجلّة المرافعات المدنية والتجارية
"م ت" stands for المجلّة التجارية
Commercial Law = Code de Commerce (fr)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2012-01-16 16:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should read: "م ت ب "

مجلّة التجارة البحرية

Thx.

Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search