لكلام مردود عليه

English translation: refutable

16:14 Dec 10, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: لكلام مردود عليه
وأضاف أنه في مثل هذه الحالة لا ينطبق عليه مبدأ الحصانة البرلمانية لأن هذا الفعل يعاقب عليه القانون، وهذا الكلام مردود عليه بنصوص المواد المذكورة سالفاً من حرية النائب وصلاحياته الكاملة في الرقابة على السلطة التنفيذية
jankopolo
English translation:refutable
Explanation:
mhk
Selected response from:

mhkeg
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5refutable
mhkeg
4such statement is refuted by
Hazem Ibrahim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
such statement is refuted by


Explanation:


Hazem Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refutable


Explanation:
mhk

mhkeg
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search