البلك

English translation: Bulk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:البلك
English translation:Bulk
Entered by: Alaa Zeineldine

12:58 May 21, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Arabic term or phrase: البلك
اللفظ مذكور ضمن مستند عن أسعار المستحضرات الدوائية. مثال:

أسعار الأدوية المصنعة محلياً والبلك.
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Bulk
Explanation:
Bulk Sale

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=bulk&la...
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Grading comment
Thank you Mokhtar. Your answer is also consistent with what I found on the official website for the Egyptian Drug Authority (EDA): http://www.eda.mohealth.gov.eg/Download/Docs/499.pdf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bulk
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
3Batch
Mohamed Gaafar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Batch


Explanation:
I have seen batch translated as بلك in HTH

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bulk


Explanation:
Bulk Sale

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=bulk&la...

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Mokhtar. Your answer is also consistent with what I found on the official website for the Egyptian Drug Authority (EDA): http://www.eda.mohealth.gov.eg/Download/Docs/499.pdf

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlanAL (X)
1 hr
  -> Many thanks :)

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
16 hrs
  -> Many thanks :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search