ترخيص قيد

English translation: registration license

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ترخيص قيد
English translation:registration license
Entered by: Heather Shaw

08:13 May 22, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Egyptian Ministry of Health
Arabic term or phrase: ترخيص قيد
ترخيص قيد مستوردي مستلزمات طبية أو مستلزمات أسنان الصادر من الإدارة المركزية للشؤون الصيدلية
Heather Shaw
United States
registration license
Explanation:
Or registration certificate
Selected response from:

Mohamed Rehan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5license of entry
Awad Balaish
5registration license
Mohamed Rehan
4under license
Ahlam H


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
license of entry


Explanation:
registration license

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under license


Explanation:
.

Ahlam H
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registration license


Explanation:
Or registration certificate

Mohamed Rehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search