scanning probe microscope

English translation: مجهر المسح المجهز بمسبار

13:58 May 19, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments / microscope
Arabic term or phrase: scanning probe microscope
The atomic force microscope (AFM) or scanning force microscope (SFM) is a very high-resolution type of scanning probe microscope, with demonstrated resolutions of fractions of nanometer, .........
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
English translation:مجهر المسح المجهز بمسبار
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you Modi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مجهر المجس الماسح
ghia
4مجهر المسح المجهز بمسبار
Moodi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مجهر المجس الماسح


Explanation:
-

ghia
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
22 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Mahy
1 hr
  -> Thanks again

agree  abdurrahman
3 hrs
  -> thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجهر المسح المجهز بمسبار


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Modi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search