اشتباه بعضلة القلب

English translation: Suspicion for cardiomyopathy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:اشتباه بعضلة القلب
English translation:Suspicion for cardiomyopathy
Entered by: Tamer Mekhimar

08:05 Oct 27, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / اشتباه بعضلة القلب
Arabic term or phrase: اشتباه بعضلة القلب
سبب الوفاة المباشر هو اشتباه بعضلة القلب
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Suspicion for cardiomyopathy
Explanation:
Suspicion for cardiomyopathy
Selected response from:

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Suspicion for cardiomyopathy
Tamer Mekhimar
4The direct cause of the death is suspected myocardial infarctions
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Suspicion for cardiomyopathy


Explanation:
Suspicion for cardiomyopathy

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan
24 mins

agree  Khalid Idris
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The direct cause of the death is suspected myocardial infarctions


Explanation:
The direct cause of the death is suspected myocardial infarctions

المقصود هنا هو اشتباه احتشاء بعضلة القلب
و هذا ما يؤدي عادة إلى الوفاة بشكل مباشر

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search