نيرتان

English translation: Radiolucent

17:03 Jul 18, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Arabic term or phrase: نيرتان
الساحتان الرئويتان نيرتان مع عدم مشاهدة ارتشاحات التهابية تذكر أو تنشؤية أو وذمة رئة
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
English translation:Radiolucent
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hamdy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Radiolucent
Ahmad Hamdy
4clear/bright...
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear/bright...


Explanation:
من السياق

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Radiolucent


Explanation:


Ahmad Hamdy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Lina!

agree  Abdelmonem Samir
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search