الإيعازات العصبية

English translation: nervous impulses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الإيعازات العصبية
English translation:nervous impulses
Entered by: jankopolo

11:01 Jan 29, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Arabic term or phrase: الإيعازات العصبية
وطبيعي فأن هذه المادة او المستقبل العصبي يلعب دورا هاما في نقل الإيعازات العصبية بين الخلايا
jankopolo
nervous impulses
Explanation:
http://www.imanway.com/vb/showthread.php?44045
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nervous impulses
Nadia Ayoub
5nervous stimulus
azmi jbeili
4nerve stimuli
Maureen Millington-Brodie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nervous impulses


Explanation:
http://www.imanway.com/vb/showthread.php?44045

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Alami: nerve impulses
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Ahmed :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nervous stimulus


Explanation:
http://www.britannica.com/EBchecked/topic/409665/nervous-sys...



azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nerve stimuli


Explanation:
if these are the naturally occurring ones, this is the better expression

Maureen Millington-Brodie
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search