PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cost-per-click advertising

English translation: الإعلان بنظام الدفع عند كل نقرة

08:51 Jun 18, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
Arabic term or phrase: cost-per-click advertising
Start building your international business with cost-per-click advertising
This question is taken from test
einass
Egypt
English translation:الإعلان بنظام الدفع عند كل نقرة
Explanation:
الإعلان بنظام الدفع عند كل نقرة
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2الإعلان بنظام الدفع عند كل نقرة
mona elshazly
3التسويق/الإعلان بنظام التكلفة مقابل كل نقرة
Mohanned Khallof


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الإعلان بنظام الدفع عند كل نقرة


Explanation:
الإعلان بنظام الدفع عند كل نقرة


    Reference: http://https://academy.hsoub.com/questions/8479-%D9%85%D8%A7...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebrahim mohammed
3 hrs

agree  Morano El-Kholy
2 days 10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التسويق/الإعلان بنظام التكلفة مقابل كل نقرة


Explanation:
--

Mohanned Khallof
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search