evergreen campaigns

English translation: حملات (إعلانية ) محدثة باستمرار / حملات (إعلانية) متجددة

22:41 Jun 17, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
Arabic term or phrase: evergreen campaigns
We run evergreen campaigns to help ensure we have control over our ACOS
This is taken from test
einass
Egypt
English translation:حملات (إعلانية ) محدثة باستمرار / حملات (إعلانية) متجددة
Explanation:
حملات (إعلانية )يتم تحديثها باستمرار
حملات (إعلانية ) محدثة باستمرار
حملات (إعلانية) متجددة
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حملات (إعلانية ) محدثة باستمرار / حملات (إعلانية) متجددة
Ebrahim mohammed
3حملات جذابة
Mahmoud Ismail


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حملات جذابة


Explanation:
What are evergreen campaigns?
On the Internet, evergreen is a term used by some ad agencies to describe a Web site that is updated on a daily or other frequent basis. A Web site that is evergreen is considered more likely to attract both first-time and repeat visitors.


Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حملات (إعلانية ) محدثة باستمرار / حملات (إعلانية) متجددة


Explanation:
حملات (إعلانية )يتم تحديثها باستمرار
حملات (إعلانية ) محدثة باستمرار
حملات (إعلانية) متجددة


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search