تقيم الموروث الشعبي من الطلبة

English translation: to showcase students\' popular heritage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تقيم الموروث الشعبي من الطلبة
English translation:to showcase students\' popular heritage
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

10:51 Oct 29, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Arabic term or phrase: تقيم الموروث الشعبي من الطلبة
ارجو عمل ركن خلص لشركتكم تقيم فيه الموروث الشعبي من الطلبة

كيف يمكن ترجمة "تقيم فيه الموروث الشعبي من الطلبة"
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
to showcase students' popular heritage
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to showcase students' popular heritage
hassan zekry
3in which folk heritage from students is evaluated
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in which folk heritage from students is evaluated


Explanation:
in which folk heritage from students is evaluated

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to showcase students' popular heritage


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search