معرض تشكيلي

English translation: Art exhibition / art Gallery/ (Fine) Art Gallery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:معرض تشكيلي
English translation:Art exhibition / art Gallery/ (Fine) Art Gallery
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

10:18 Oct 29, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Arabic term or phrase: معرض تشكيلي
دعوة لحضور معرض تشكيلي
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Art exhibition / art Gallery/ (Fine) Art Gallery
Explanation:
Art exhibition / art Gallery/ (Fine) Art Gallery
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Art exhibition / art Gallery/ (Fine) Art Gallery
Ebrahim mohammed
4Plastic Art Exhibition
talal owaidah
4Visual art exhibition
mona elshazly


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Art exhibition / art Gallery/ (Fine) Art Gallery


Explanation:
Art exhibition / art Gallery/ (Fine) Art Gallery

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamal Bazaid
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  TargamaT team: Art exhibition
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Elsayed Mohamed
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكرا لمرورك

agree  Alessandro Buontempo
6 days
  -> شكرا لمرورك

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visual art exhibition


Explanation:
Visual art exhibition
اعتقد أنه يقصد معرض فن تشكيلي


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/%D8%AA...
    Reference: http://www.secheltartsfestival.com/art-exhibition
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plastic Art Exhibition


Explanation:
Plastic Art: can be used broadly for all Visual Arts, specifically for modulating a range of traditional material to creat images ..

talal owaidah
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search