دفاتر المكلفات

English translation: taxable real estate records/books

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دفاتر المكلفات
English translation:taxable real estate records/books
Entered by: Ramadan Ibrahim

13:00 Apr 7, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / قانون مصري
Arabic term or phrase: دفاتر المكلفات
في القانون المصري الخاص بنزع الملكية
تسجل لجنة البيانات الخاصة بالعقار و...
يكون التحقق في صحة البيانات بمراجعتها على دفاتر المكلفات والمراجع الأخرى...

لكم جزيل الشكر
Peter Solomon
United Kingdom
taxable real estate records/books
Explanation:
مُكَلَّف ( اسم ): خاضِعٌ لِلضّرِيبَة

subject to taxation ; taxable
للعقارات taxable real estate records- للأرضي الزراعية agriculture land tax records

Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا أخي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5taxable real estate records/books
Ramadan Ibrahim
4 +1Tax records
Yassine El Bouknify
4Assignment books /records
ِAdel Almergawy
2specifications
Thomas Miles


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assignment books /records


Explanation:
هى سجلات اطيان و عقارت تحت بند يسمى تكليف

Example sentence(s):
  • لا تتغير بياناتها الا بتغير المكلف بها

    https://sites.google.com/site/al7okok/realestate/nql-altklyf-walkshf-alrsmy
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا أخي


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tax records


Explanation:
Please check the link:

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: The link is to a 12 page document. Please could you indicate what is relevant from it. I have searched it for "tax" and "record" and found nothing appropriate.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: Property tax records
2 hrs
  -> thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taxable real estate records/books


Explanation:
مُكَلَّف ( اسم ): خاضِعٌ لِلضّرِيبَة

subject to taxation ; taxable
للعقارات taxable real estate records- للأرضي الزراعية agriculture land tax records



Example sentence(s):
  • Real estate tax is to be paid annually and it is due according to this law as of 1st January of the year following taking into procedures of levying and collecting tax.

    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/%D9%85%D9%83%D9...
    Reference: http://www.rta.gov.eg/En
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
شكرا أخي

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
specifications


Explanation:
This looks like a calque of the French 'cahier des charges'. Please note the low confidence level!

Thomas Miles
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks - very interesting idea. I have submitted my work now, so will select the option I used.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search