براءة الاختراع

English translation: Patent

13:58 Jan 29, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: براءة الاختراع
How could you render the following phrase when it comes to translating general phrases:

براءة الاختراع
Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
English translation:Patent
Explanation:
https://www.arabdict.com/en/english-arabic/patent
Selected response from:

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Patent
Bisher Asil
5 +1Patent
Ramzan Nizam


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Patent


Explanation:
https://www.arabdict.com/en/english-arabic/patent

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Rostami
7 hrs
  -> Thank you :D

agree  Saleh Dardeer: Your answer is faster than the other one
18 hrs
  -> Thank you :D

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Patent


Explanation:
تمديد فترة براءة الاختراع تطبيق مبدأ حصرية البيانات تطبيق ربط براءة الاختراع بتسجيل الدواء والموافقة عليه إنشاء آليات جديدة لإنفاذ حقوق الملكية الفكرية
Extend the patent term Introduce data exclusivity Introduce patent linkage with drug registration and approval Create new enforcement mechanisms for IPRs

الأمم المتحدة


Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Rostami
7 hrs
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search