proscribed capability needs

English translation: احتياجات الكفاءة / الأهلية المقررة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:proscribed capability needs
English translation:احتياجات الكفاءة / الأهلية المقررة

18:35 Dec 8, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-12-12 12:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Military Diving
Arabic term or phrase: proscribed capability needs
The Combat training pathway outlined at ANNEX B be carried out in order to deliver the proscribed capability needs outlined in the government Directive .
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
احتياجات الكفاءة / الأهلية المقررة
Explanation:
proscribed??
may be prescribed

prescribed القمررة / المنصوص عليها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2019-12-10 06:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المقررة**
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you very much Moodi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5احتياجات القدرات المحظورة
Yassine El Bouknify
4احتياجات الكفاءة / الأهلية المقررة
Moodi
4القدرات المطلوبة الموصوفة
Bisher Asil


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القدرات المطلوبة الموصوفة


Explanation:
Proscribe: وصف

Capability: قدرة

Need: المطلوبة/ المحتاجة

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
احتياجات القدرات المحظورة


Explanation:
it means providing the necessary needs

Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
احتياجات الكفاءة / الأهلية المقررة


Explanation:
proscribed??
may be prescribed

prescribed القمررة / المنصوص عليها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2019-12-10 06:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المقررة**

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 304
Grading comment
Thank you very much Moodi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search