تقرر شرعا انفاذا شرعا

English translation: Enforcing what was lawfully decided as a legal enforcement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تقرر شرعا انفاذا شرعا
English translation:Enforcing what was lawfully decided as a legal enforcement
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

10:33 Oct 31, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / تقرر شرعا انفاذا شرعا
Arabic term or phrase: تقرر شرعا انفاذا شرعا
صدر الحكم رقم:...... بشأن إنفاذ ما تقرر شرعا انفاذا شرعا بحق المذكور بحبسه لمدة 10 سنوات
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Enforcing what was lawfully decided as a legal enforcement
Explanation:
تقرر means decided
تقرر شرعا means lawfully decided in this context
إنفاذ شرعا" أو شرعيا means legal enforcement
Selected response from:

Rayan Millard
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5It has been decided that the Sharia ruling be implemented against ..
Galal Abdul Karim
4Enforcing what was lawfully decided as a legal enforcement
Rayan Millard
3Duly enforced
Yassine Idouhamouch
3lawfully enforce what is lawfully established
mona elshazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lawfully enforce what is lawfully established


Explanation:
اعتقد أنه هناك خطأ في الكتابة والمقصود " انفاذا شرعيًا" وليس "انفاذا شرعًا.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 164

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It has been decided that the Sharia ruling be implemented against ..


Explanation:
الصيغة الصحيحة في قرارات المحكمة هي : قضي بإنفاذ ما تقرر شرعاً

تمت الترجمة على اساس الصيغة الصحيحة حيث من الواضح أن الأصل به خطأ مطبعي


Example sentence(s):
  • بإحالته إلى المحكمة صدر بحقه صك يقضي بثبوت ما نسب إليه والحُكم بقتله تعزيراً، وأٌيد الحُكم من محكمة الاستئناف ومن المحكمة العليا، وصدر أمرٌ

    Reference: http://https://www.spa.gov.sa/1978116
Galal Abdul Karim
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Duly enforced


Explanation:
/////_

Yassine Idouhamouch
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enforcing what was lawfully decided as a legal enforcement


Explanation:
تقرر means decided
تقرر شرعا means lawfully decided in this context
إنفاذ شرعا" أو شرعيا means legal enforcement

Rayan Millard
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search