بالقرار

English translation: by issuing the decision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:بالقرار
English translation:by issuing the decision
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

10:40 Oct 27, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / بالقرار
Arabic term or phrase: بالقرار
وايد الحكم من المحكمة الجزائية بالاغلية بالقرار رقم:

سؤالي هنا هل معنى الجملة أن المحكمة أيدت الحكم من خلال اصدار قرار رقم:

يعني تترجم

the majority of the Criminal Court has upheld the judgment by issuing the decision No.
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
by issuing the decision
Explanation:
yes your translation is correct
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Upheld ... through decision number
Rayan Millard
4 +1by issuing the decision
mohamed aglan
4by issuing the resolution No.
Enshy Noah
4by the Decision no.
Ramzan Nizam


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by issuing the decision


Explanation:
yes your translation is correct

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud: by decision no :)
8 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by the Decision no.


Explanation:
your answer is correct, but 'issuing' may be redundant and thus do away with it.

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Upheld ... through decision number


Explanation:
The criminal court majority upheld the judgment through decision number ..

You uphold through not by



Rayan Millard
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Abbas
15 days
  -> شكرا لمرورك

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by issuing the resolution No.


Explanation:
by issuing the resolution No.

Enshy Noah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search